Max’s Slimy Discovery-A Sequel to the ”Slimy Story”…

Howdy Pandas,

I’ve got slimy news for you. Many of you thought I was crazy because I wanted to examine the slime. But I want to tell all those who doubted me one thing: HAHA! You’ve clearly underestimated Max the spy. :cool: I made a very interesting discovery! I checked the slime more thoroughly, smelled and even tasted it (tasted a little like broccoli soup).

Hmmm, yummy, slime soup! :lol:

Go on, have a laugh. But when I stirred the slime soup…um…bucket of slime, I discovered something that would’ve made even Sherlock Holmes’ eyes bug out. Imagine: Within the slime, I suddenly saw a picture! :shock: At first, I couldn’t really make out what was in the picture, since it was totally covered in slime. I carefully cleaned the picture and this is what I saw then:

 

:shock: This really is a slime monster. But if you ask me, it’s a really old picture. Just look at the clothes. They look like something from 50 years ago. Maybe you discovered a slime monster time capsule. :D

Yeah, that’s what I thought at first. But then I looked at the weird white symbols that somehow look like bones. They seem familiar…but I just don’t know how.

Well, think hard, slime investigator Max. ;) It’ll be interesting to see what you come up with.

I have to tell you something, too. I watered the Tree of Peace yesterday. But I think I must have done something wrong, as the branches didn’t grow outwards, but rather knotted into a circle in the middle of the tree. :???: My beautiful Tree of Peace now looks like this:

I don’t even dare watering it today. I don’t want it to die. Do you maybe have a tip on how to straighten it out again?

Paws up for Panfu,

Ella and Max

P.S. The answer to the expert question of the week is muffins. Yummy! We have chosen a lucky winner. And the Panfu Expert of the week is: Irishpanda78. Congratulations. :)

 

Hmmm…I had this theory before and I think it is proven almost right now.Is it possible this is Nui or Trawui,the two aliens couple?Or maybe even their son!Remember the alien story we had to create a few months ago pandas?It was pretty cool.I don’t remember it much thought.Anyways,we will just need to wait.I can’t wait for their arrival if they come here!They have been off since 2008,come on!In other news,I really think there IS something wrong with the ”Peace Tree”!Has yours grown as much as Ella’s?Mine sure is,I am gonna water it this morning and then tell you the result later today!For now,bye pandas-don’t forget to comment and tell me what you think about everything for now!:D

P.S.-Congratz to the winner ”Irishpanda78” for winning this Expert of the Week!

P.P.S.-There we’re some bad disconnection problems last time on Gold Panda Day.They we’re really annoying but they we’re fixed shortly after!;D

~The Panfu Cheats Team

Advertisements

4 Responses to “Max’s Slimy Discovery-A Sequel to the ”Slimy Story”…”


  1. 1 carnival cruise baltimore October 3, 2011 at 4:16 pm

    “One is loved because one is loved. No reason is needed for loving.” ~ Paulo Coelho

  2. 2 cruises from baltimore October 3, 2011 at 4:25 pm

    “A man reserves his true and deepest love not for the species of woman in whose company he finds himself electrified and enkindled, but for that one in whose company he may feel tenderly drowsy.” ~ George Jean Nathan

  3. 3 cruises from baltimore October 4, 2011 at 7:54 am

    “The greatest happiness of life is the conviction that we are loved; loved for ourselves, or rather, loved in spite of ourselves.” ~ Victor Hugo

  4. 4 baltimore cruises October 9, 2011 at 12:45 pm

    “A kiss is a rosy dot over the ‘i’ of loving.” ~ Cyrano de Bergerac


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Hits Counter of The Panfu Cheats Team Website!

The Panfu Cheats Team Calendar 2011

September 2011
M T W T F S S
« Aug   Oct »
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Archives

Join 13 other followers

The Rules Of Commenting On This Site

1.NO SPAMING!
2.NO BAD WORDS!
3.NO SEXUAL LANGUAGE!
4.NO CHEATING UNLESS I SAY!
5.RUDE COMENTS WILL BE DELETED!
6.WHO DOESN’T FOLLOW THESE RULES WILL BE BLOCKED FROM THIS BLOG!!!
7.TRY NOT TO BREAK THESE RULES!
8.IF YOU WANT TO CHAT WITH ME IT WILL ONLY HAPPEN ON MY CHAT!
9.DON’T GIVE OUT GOLD PACKAGE CODES OR PANFU ACCOUNTS UNLESS I NEED YOUR REQUEST!
10.PRIVATE MESSAGE ME IF YOU WANT TO TELL ME SOMETHING IMPORTANT LIKE HERE ARE SOME EXAMPLES:
SOMEBODY IS TEESING ME!
SOMEBODY IS HACKING!
SOMEBODY IS NOT FOLLOWING THE RULES!
AND PLEASE HERE ARE SOME EXAMPLES THAT YOU DON’T HAVE TO FOLLOW:
HELP ME BANN SOMEONE!
GIVE ME A PANFU ACCOUNT OR A GOLD PACKAGE CODE!
I THINK YOU ARE DUM!

PLEASE FOLLOW THESE RULES AND I THINK IT WILL BE OKAY COMMENTING! ~AGJDF


%d bloggers like this: